NE Championship 2010
Click on any image to enlarge it and off it to return to the gallery

UNREGISTERED COPY OF LIGHTFLOW - registration will remove this reminder
ABIGAIL HUTCHINSON 3RD IN THE UNDER 17 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP STOKES COLLINS SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
ABIGAIL HUTCHINSON 3RD IN THE UNDER 17 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP STOKES COLLINS SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
ADAM KNIGHT RUNNER UP U11 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
ADAM KNIGHT RUNNER UP U11 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
AISLING GORMAN UNDER 8
AISLING GORMAN UNDER 8
ASIYAH IQBAL AND SHANNON DOHERTY
ASIYAH IQBAL AND SHANNON DOHERTY
AWARD WINNERS IN THE UNDER 16 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
AWARD WINNERS IN THE UNDER 16 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
AWARD WINNERS OF THE UNDER 17 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
AWARD WINNERS OF THE UNDER 17 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
CAITLYN FLYNN WINNER OF THE UNDER 11 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP GLENDARRAGH SCHOOL NOTTINGHAM
CAITLYN FLYNN WINNER OF THE UNDER 11 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP GLENDARRAGH SCHOOL NOTTINGHAM
CHAMPIONS BOTH NINA RAWLINGS UNDER 12 OPEN CHAMPION AND CHARLOTTE TURNER LOCAL CHAMPION U12
CHAMPIONS BOTH NINA RAWLINGS UNDER 12 OPEN CHAMPION AND CHARLOTTE TURNER LOCAL CHAMPION U12
CHARAINA KELLY SENIOR CHAMPION MAGUIRE OSHEA LONDON
CHARAINA KELLY SENIOR CHAMPION MAGUIRE OSHEA LONDON
CHARLOTTE HALL STOKES COLLINS NEWCASTLE
CHARLOTTE HALL STOKES COLLINS NEWCASTLE
CHLOE GAVIN RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP CAROLINE GREENE SCHOOL GLASGOW
CHLOE GAVIN RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP CAROLINE GREENE SCHOOL GLASGOW
CIARA STUART U11 OPEN CHAMPION IN THE DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
CIARA STUART U11 OPEN CHAMPION IN THE DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
CIARA STUART WINNER OF THE U11 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP MONTGOMERY TAYLOR GLASGOW
CIARA STUART WINNER OF THE U11 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP MONTGOMERY TAYLOR GLASGOW
CIARA-BETH NEALE WINNER OF THE UNDER 13 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP DOHERTY SCHOOL BELFAST
CIARA-BETH NEALE WINNER OF THE UNDER 13 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP DOHERTY SCHOOL BELFAST
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS  U10 CHAMPION ELLIE CONLON
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS U10 CHAMPION ELLIE CONLON
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS LOCAL CHAMPION U19 MARYAM IQBAL
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS LOCAL CHAMPION U19 MARYAM IQBAL
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS SNR LOCAL CHAMPION FAY DELLOW
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS SNR LOCAL CHAMPION FAY DELLOW
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS U9 CHAMPION GRACE CONLON
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS U9 CHAMPION GRACE CONLON
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS U12 CHAMPION NINA RAWLINGS
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS U12 CHAMPION NINA RAWLINGS
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS U19 CHAMPION JODIE OSBORNE
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS U19 CHAMPION JODIE OSBORNE
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS UNDER 16 CHAMPION RACHEL THOMPSON
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS UNDER 16 CHAMPION RACHEL THOMPSON
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS UNDER 17 CHAMPION LAURA GIDDINS
DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS UNDER 17 CHAMPION LAURA GIDDINS
DECLAN DURNING BOYLE SCHOOL GLASGOW
DECLAN DURNING BOYLE SCHOOL GLASGOW
ERIN SHARP RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 8 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
ERIN SHARP RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 8 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
ESTELLE BRADLEY HENDRY SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
ESTELLE BRADLEY HENDRY SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
EWAN FOSTER AND NICOLA HUTCHINSON TIED 3RD IN THE UNDER 19 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
EWAN FOSTER AND NICOLA HUTCHINSON TIED 3RD IN THE UNDER 19 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
FIONA CORRIGAN 3RD UNDER 16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP McATEER SCHOOL MANCHESTER
FIONA CORRIGAN 3RD UNDER 16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP McATEER SCHOOL MANCHESTER
FOLLOW MY LEADER SUNDAYS CHAMPIONS
FOLLOW MY LEADER SUNDAYS CHAMPIONS
FRASER PARFINOWSKI McCUTCHEON SCHOOL GLASGOW
FRASER PARFINOWSKI McCUTCHEON SCHOOL GLASGOW
GEMMA CLINTON U15 PRELIM CHAMPION IN DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
GEMMA CLINTON U15 PRELIM CHAMPION IN DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
GEMMA CLINTON WINNER OF THE UNDER 15 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP McCUTCHEON SCHOOL GLASGOW
GEMMA CLINTON WINNER OF THE UNDER 15 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP McCUTCHEON SCHOOL GLASGOW
JAMES HIGGINS RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
JAMES HIGGINS RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
JANINE GODBEHERE RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 15 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP STANLEY CARROLL SCHOOL PETERBOROUGH
JANINE GODBEHERE RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 15 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP STANLEY CARROLL SCHOOL PETERBOROUGH
JESSICA NEWTON WINNER OF THE U14 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP HANNON MURPHY SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
JESSICA NEWTON WINNER OF THE U14 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP HANNON MURPHY SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
JORDAN STEPHENS McELVOGUE SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
JORDAN STEPHENS McELVOGUE SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
KATE PARNABY U17 PRELIM CHAMPION IN DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
KATE PARNABY U17 PRELIM CHAMPION IN DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
KATE PARNABY WINNER OF THE UNDER 17 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP STOKES COLLINS SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
KATE PARNABY WINNER OF THE UNDER 17 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP STOKES COLLINS SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
KATIE GIBBONS AND CHARLOTTE HALL UNDER 17 PRIZE WINNERS
KATIE GIBBONS AND CHARLOTTE HALL UNDER 17 PRIZE WINNERS
KATIE MEIKLE
KATIE MEIKLE
KATIE MEIKLE LOCAL CHAMPION STOKES COLLINS SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
KATIE MEIKLE LOCAL CHAMPION STOKES COLLINS SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
KAYLEIGH JEWITT CLANN NA NGAEL
KAYLEIGH JEWITT CLANN NA NGAEL
LAURA KELLY RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 16 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
LAURA KELLY RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 16 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
NIAMH DEAN 2ND IN THE UNDER 13 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP BURKE SCHOOL MANCHESTER
NIAMH DEAN 2ND IN THE UNDER 13 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP BURKE SCHOOL MANCHESTER
NIAMH NEALE DOHERTY SCHOOL BELFAST
NIAMH NEALE DOHERTY SCHOOL BELFAST
NIAMH REDMOND BURKE SCHOOL MANCHESTER
NIAMH REDMOND BURKE SCHOOL MANCHESTER
PAUL McCABE MONTGOMERY TAYLOR RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 14 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
PAUL McCABE MONTGOMERY TAYLOR RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 14 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
RACHAEL ANDERSON WINNER OF THE U16 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP KIDD-CIESLAK SCHOOL
RACHAEL ANDERSON WINNER OF THE U16 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP KIDD-CIESLAK SCHOOL
RACHAEL DRURY ROBSON SCHOOL TEESIDE
RACHAEL DRURY ROBSON SCHOOL TEESIDE
RACHAEL DRURY UNDER 16 LOCAL CHAMPION ROBSON SCHOOL TEESIDE
RACHAEL DRURY UNDER 16 LOCAL CHAMPION ROBSON SCHOOL TEESIDE
RACHEL HEDGES JOYCE ODONNELL SCHOOL LEEDS
RACHEL HEDGES JOYCE ODONNELL SCHOOL LEEDS
REBECCA FIELD McALEER-FIELD SCHOOL DONCASTER
REBECCA FIELD McALEER-FIELD SCHOOL DONCASTER
REBECCA HOBAN WINNER OF THE UNDER 12 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP ELIZABETH McCLEAVE SCHOOL LEEDS
REBECCA HOBAN WINNER OF THE UNDER 12 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP ELIZABETH McCLEAVE SCHOOL LEEDS
REBECCA HOLMES 3RD UNDER 9 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
REBECCA HOLMES 3RD UNDER 9 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
REBECCA HOLMES HANNON MURPHY NEWCASTLE
REBECCA HOLMES HANNON MURPHY NEWCASTLE
RORY HESLOP IN THE DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
RORY HESLOP IN THE DANCE OF THE CHAMPIONS
RYAN MASON McELVOGUE SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
RYAN MASON McELVOGUE SCHOOL NEWCASTLE
SARAH STEPHENSON 3RD IN THE UNDER 11 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
SARAH STEPHENSON 3RD IN THE UNDER 11 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
SEAN DILLON McATEER SCHOOL MANCHESTER
SEAN DILLON McATEER SCHOOL MANCHESTER
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
SENIOR LADIES CEILI CHAMPIONS STEWART SCHOOL GLASGOW
SENIOR LADIES CEILI CHAMPIONS STEWART SCHOOL GLASGOW
SENIOR LOCAL CHAMPION FAY DELLOW HENDRY NEWCASTLE
SENIOR LOCAL CHAMPION FAY DELLOW HENDRY NEWCASTLE
SHAKAELA CARROLL RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 12 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP LALLY SCHOOL MANCHESTER
SHAKAELA CARROLL RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 12 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP LALLY SCHOOL MANCHESTER
SHANNON DOHERTY
SHANNON DOHERTY
SOPHIE COMER BURKE SCHOOL MANCHESTER
SOPHIE COMER BURKE SCHOOL MANCHESTER
SOPHIE PENMAN RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 9 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
SOPHIE PENMAN RUNNER UP IN THE UNDER 9 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
UNDER13 RUNNER UP RORY HESLOP McELVOGUE NEWCASTLE
UNDER13 RUNNER UP RORY HESLOP McELVOGUE NEWCASTLE
UNDER 8 CHAMPION CAITLIN CHAPMAN STOKES COLLINS NEWCASTLE
UNDER 8 CHAMPION CAITLIN CHAPMAN STOKES COLLINS NEWCASTLE
UNDER 9 CHAMPION GRACE CONLON MCLAUGHLIN GLASGOW
UNDER 9 CHAMPION GRACE CONLON MCLAUGHLIN GLASGOW
UNDER 10 CHAMPION ELLIE CONLON McLAUGHLIN GLASGOW
UNDER 10 CHAMPION ELLIE CONLON McLAUGHLIN GLASGOW
UNDER 10 PRELIM CHAMPION LAUREN ARCHER CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
UNDER 10 PRELIM CHAMPION LAUREN ARCHER CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
UNDER 10 PRELIM CHAMPION LAUREN ARCHER WITH JOHN HOWDON SPONSOR OF THE PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
UNDER 10 PRELIM CHAMPION LAUREN ARCHER WITH JOHN HOWDON SPONSOR OF THE PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP
UNDER 12 CHAMPION NINA RAWLINGS BURKE MANCHESTER
UNDER 12 CHAMPION NINA RAWLINGS BURKE MANCHESTER
UNDER 13 CHAMPION CHLOE SCANNELL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
UNDER 13 CHAMPION CHLOE SCANNELL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FIVE AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FIVE AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 14 BOYS CHAMPION SEAN DOWNES McCUTCHEON GLASGOW
UNDER 14 BOYS CHAMPION SEAN DOWNES McCUTCHEON GLASGOW
UNDER 14 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP TOP THREE AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 14 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP TOP THREE AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 14 GIRLS CHAMPION MAIREAD MONTGOMERY DOHERTY BELFAST
UNDER 14 GIRLS CHAMPION MAIREAD MONTGOMERY DOHERTY BELFAST
UNDER 14 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 14 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 14 PRELIM AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 14 PRELIM AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 15 CHAMPION EMMA DONNELLY MONTGOMERY-TAYLOR GLASGOW
UNDER 15 CHAMPION EMMA DONNELLY MONTGOMERY-TAYLOR GLASGOW
UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 15 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 15 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 15 PRELIM AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 15 PRELIM AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 15 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS5
UNDER 15 PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS5
UNDER 16 CHAMPION RACHEL THOMPSON CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
UNDER 16 CHAMPION RACHEL THOMPSON CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
UNDER 16 CHAMPION RACHEL THOMPSON CNG NEWCASTLE
UNDER 16 CHAMPION RACHEL THOMPSON CNG NEWCASTLE
UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 17 CHAMPION LAURA GIDDINS HENDRY NEWCASTLE
UNDER 17 CHAMPION LAURA GIDDINS HENDRY NEWCASTLE
UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FIVE AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FIVE AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 19 CHAMPION JODIE OSBORNE MONTGOMERY-TAYLOR GLASGOW
UNDER 19 CHAMPION JODIE OSBORNE MONTGOMERY-TAYLOR GLASGOW
UNDER 19 CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 19 CHAMPIONSHIP AWARD WINNERS
UNDER 19 LOCAL CHAMPION MARYAM IQBAL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
UNDER 19 LOCAL CHAMPION MARYAM IQBAL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
VERITY KELL UNDER 7 NORTH EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMPION 2010 2.jpg Jan 2010
VERITY KELL UNDER 7 NORTH EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMPION 2010 2.jpg Jan 2010