irish dance school
North East of England Championships 2009
Competition Name UNDER 7 PREMIER Competition N
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 100.00 18 EIRE MARSHALL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
2 75.00 16 CAITLIN CHAPMAN STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
3 65.00 15 MOLLY ACADAM KELLY HENDRY NEWCASTLE
4 58.00 17 AISLING GORMAN INCHIGEELAGH O'GORMAN NEWCASTLE
4 58.00 12 HOLLY HARDY ROBSON TEESSIDE
6 53.00 19 EMMA JANE McGEEVER McLAUGHLIN -GLASGOW GLASGOW
7 50.00 14 NIAMH THOMPSON ROBSON TEESSIDE
8 47.00 10 TAMMY HIGHAM ROBSON TEESSIDE
9 44.00 4 FINLAY GRAHAM KELLY HENDRY NEWCASTLE
9 44.00 11 LUCY BLACK HEALY NEWCASTLE
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 8 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 300.00 133 GRACE CONLON McLAUGHLIN -GLASGOW GLASGOW
2 225.00 135 SOPHIE PENMAN KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
3 185.00 134 MACEY DEMPSEY-EAMES FIELD ACADEMY DONCASTER
4 179.00 131 REBECCA HOLMES HANNON MURPHY NEWCASTLE
4 179.00 132 CERYS MCDONALD FAGAN NEWCASTLE
6 159.00 35 OWEN HOWDON CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
7 150.00 130 EMILY THORNBER KELLY HENDRY NEWCASTLE
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 9 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 300.00 143 ELLIE CONLON McLAUGHLIN -GLASGOW GLASGOW
2 208.00 142 ERIN THOMSON CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
3 184.00 144 SARAH TURNER HEALY NEWCASTLE
4 181.00 145 JODI MILLAR HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
5 171.00 147 CHLOE McLAUGHLIN CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
6 168.00 141 CALLUM JEWITT CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
7 165.00 139 GRACE JOHNSON HEALY NEWCASTLE
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 10 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 300.00 157 ORLA DUNNE LALLY MANCHESTER
2 203.00 159 LAOISE CURTIS ARMSTRONG BELFAST
3 183.50 156 SARAH STEPHENSON KELLY HENDRY NEWCASTLE
4 178.00 151 SHANNON FLANAGAN LALLY MANCHESTER
5 173.00 152 CIARA STUART MONTGOMERY-TAYLOR GLASGOW
6 169.50 164 KARA JANE HESFORD CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
7 156.00 161 DARIA CIESLAK KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
8 148.00 158 DECLAN TUITE FIELD ACADEMY DONCASTER
9 142.00 149 EMILY HARROS McALEER MANCHESTER
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 11 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 265.00 210 ANNA MARIE COLL SCOIL RINCE CEIM OIR LONDON
2 231.00 184 CIARAN BOYLE MONTGOMERY BOYLE GLASGOW
3 191.00 173 NIAMH REDMOND BURKE MANCHESTER
4 190.00 187 NINA JANE RAWLINGS BURKE MANCHESTER
5 176.00 174 CHARLOTTE TURNER HEALY NEWCASTLE
6 165.00 177 SHONIE SANSOM CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
7 159.00 186 GEORGIA BURGESS KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
8 141.00 181 LOIS HARDY CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
Competition Name Under 11 Preliminary Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 300.00 167 KEAVY MCGUIRE McATEER MANCHESTER
2 205.00 170 GEORGIA FERGUSON McCLEAVE LEEDS
3 193.00 168 LAUREN EGAN CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
4 186.00 169 REBECCA DICKSON HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
5 169.00 171 CHLOE WHITE KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
6 168.00 166 LORNA PHILLIPS BURKE MANCHESTER
7 156.00 172 HANNAH MCGURREN McLAUGHLIN -GLASGOW GLASGOW
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 12 Preliminary Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 250.00 191 LAUREN CULLY KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
2 230.00 189 PEARCE SHERIDAN HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
3 220.00 209 COLLEEN SWEENEY SCOIL RINCE CEIM OIR LONDON
4 175.00 195 CHARLOTTE FEATHER PHOENIX ACADEMY NEWCASTLE
5 169.00 219 NIAMH FERRY CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
6 166.50 194 FIONA WATSON CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
7 150.00 193 NIAMH DEAN BURKE MANCHESTER
8 141.00 196 REBECCA CURRY HANNON MURPHY NEWCASTLE
9 136.00 188 AIMEE TYLER PHOENIX ACADEMY NEWCASTLE
10 134.00 197 GEORGINA MACDONALD CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
11 133.50 190 ALISHA VICKERS McCLEAVE LEEDS
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 12 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 275.00 205 CHLOE SCANNELL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
2 230.00 201 CAITRIONA MCGLOIN ARMSTRONG BELFAST
3 195.00 199 GRANT MORRISON HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
4 188.00 208 GEMMA HOLMES HANNON MURPHY NEWCASTLE
5 171.00 202 AINE HAUGHEY EDWARDS HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
6 168.00 200 AISLING DOLAN GERRAGHTY MAYO
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 13 Preliminary Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 228.00 50 RACHEL THOMSON CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
2 220.00 48 SHANNON GIBBONS JOYCE O'DONNELL LEEDS
3 206.00 41 AMY BALDRY McCLEAVE LEEDS
4 200.00 49 JESSICA GRAY HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
5 186.00 47 MOLLY MCCAFFREY McELVOGUE NEWCASTLE
6 158.50 184 JADE O'NEILL SCANLON LEEDS
7 151.00 43 CAITLIN BROWN FAGAN NEWCASTLE
8 140.50 45 DANIELLE STAPLETON FIELD ACADEMY DONCASTER
9 139.00 42 KATY HILL HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
10 138.00 44 KRISTEN WATTERS KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
11 135.00 46 CHLOE MCKAY CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
12 120.00 39 ROSIE JACOB AVOCA MANCHESTER
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 13 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 265.00 55 DECLAN DURNING BOYLE GLASGOW
2 250.00 60 PAUL McCABE ANTHONY SAVAGE GLASGOW
3 197.50 67 MELANIE ROGERS HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
4 181.00 66 CHLOE GAVAN CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
5 168.50 52 BECKY SMEATON HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
6 159.00 183 MADISON BENTLEY SCOIL RINCE CEIM OIR LONDON
7 150.00 53 CAITLIN CONNELLY CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
8 147.00 62 MAIREAD SKIRKA CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 14 Preliminary Competition N o 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 226.00 82 RYAN SMYTH JOYCE O'DONNELL LEEDS
2 211.00 97 SIOBHAN SINGLETON CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
3 203.00 79 AMY NICHOLSON HEALY NEWCASTLE
4 174.50 77 BETHAN MACKAY HAUGHEY McAULEY PENICUIK
5 171.00 71 GEMMA CLINTON McCUTCHEON GLASGOW
6 168.50 73 KAYLEIGH JEWITT CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
7 156.00 83 KIMBERLEY CULLY KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
8 155.00 186 CHLOE ORMSBY CASSIDY LEEDS
9 153.00 74 SHANNON SNAPE McALEER DONCASTER
10 136.50 72 NAOMI TURNER KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
11 133.00 70 LOUISE MULLEN McLAUGHLIN -GLASGOW GLASGOW
12 129.00 76 KATHERINE MCKEEN HEALY NEWCASTLE
13 119.50 75 NICOLA EDONI CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 14 Championship Competition N o 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 270.00 98 REBECCA ATKINSON CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
2 213.00 94 CALLUM FORREST McLAUGHLIN -MANCHESTER MANCHESTER
3 208.00 101 SHANNON DOHERTY DAVID SMITH GLASGOW
4 180.00 104 KATIE MEIKLE STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
5 170.00 95 HOLLY SINGH CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
5 170.00 102 EMMA DONNELLY MONTGOMERY-TAYLOR GLASGOW
7 166.00 103 ERIN HESFORD CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
8 136.00 86 MARY RAWLINGS BURKE MANCHESTER
9 134.00 91 ASIYAH IQBAL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
10 131.00 92 SHANNON ADAMSON CASSIDY LEEDS
11 127.00 93 BRENNA COLL CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 15 Preliminary Competition N o 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 300.00 107 KATIE DICKSON KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
2 215.00 117 ROSS WHYTE McCUTCHEON GLASGOW
3 170.00 115 LORI PITCHER STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
4 164.00 112 DANIELLE CHESHIRE McCLEAVE LEEDS
5 161.00 113 RACHEL HEDGES JOYCE O'DONNELL LEEDS
6 154.50 108 MISSIE McLEAN JOYCE O'DONNELL LEEDS
7 153.00 106 JESSICA VICKERS McCLEAVE LEEDS
7 153.00 116 MEGAN KEMP KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
9 149.50 110 RACHAEL ANDERSON KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
10 140.00 109 LAURA KELLY BURKE MANCHESTER
11 133.00 118 SARAH FLANAGAN AVOCA MANCHESTER
12 126.50 181 AMY ALLAN STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
13 115.00 114 KATHRYN PASS BOYLE GLASGOW
14 112.50 111 SAMANTHA MCLAUGHLIN CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 15 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 265.00 132 RACHEL THOMPSON CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
2 240.00 123 RACHEL DRURY ROBSON TEESSIDE
3 196.00 120 CATHRYN HOUSTON KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
4 181.00 127 FLORENCE EVANS CASSIDY LEEDS
5 173.00 122 LIAM HISLOP ANTHONY SAVAGE GLASGOW
6 172.00 126 AMANDA NESBITT HANNON MURPHY NEWCASTLE
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 16 Preliminary Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 240.00 139 JENNIFER LYNCH KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
2 237.50 137 MOIRA MILLER KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
2 237.50 142 FRASER PARFINOWSKI McCUTCHEON GLASGOW
4 167.00 138 KATE PARNABY STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
5 166.00 144 MICHALA TETLOW KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
6 162.50 140 RACHEL LEE ROBSON TEESSIDE
7 155.00 158 ERIN CALDWELL CAROLINE GREENE GLASGOW
8 146.50 141 LISA DOWNIE KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
9 139.00 143 RYAN MASON McELVOGUE NEWCASTLE
10 128.00 187 MEGAN MURPHY McCUTCHEON GLASGOW
11 125.00 136 REBECCA CALVERT FAGAN NEWCASTLE
12 118.00 182 E HADLEY-BOYD HANNON MURPHY NEWCASTLE
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 16 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 300.00 157 ZOE SANSOM CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
2 210.00 150 LAUREN MUSGROVE STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
3 195.00 145 GEORGIA BRUCE-JONES HENNIGAN O'LOUGHLIN HERTS& ESSEX
4 191.00 153 LEANNE PHELAN GRIFFIN-LYNCH SURREY
5 169.00 156 GRACE KENNEDY LALLY MANCHESTER
6 162.00 155 GILLIAN PARK BOYLE GLASGOW
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 17 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 300.00 166 JESSICA HINDLEY LALLY MANCHESTER
2 210.00 167 AMY REGAN KING ACADEMY MERSEYSIDE
3 196.00 162 KRISTOFER SWEENEY ANTHONY SAVAGE GLASGOW
4 172.00 163 SIOBHAN RITCHIE JOYCE O'DONNELL LEEDS
5 164.50 188 EWAN FOSTER McCLEAVE LEEDS
6 160.50 168 RYAN BLACKLOCK STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
7 160.00 165 TERI-LOUISE SNAPE McALEER DONCASTER
8 153.00 160 AMY ELLIS GRIFFIN-LYNCH SURREY
9 137.00 164 JADE ROBINSON STOKES-COLLINS NEWCASTLE
10 129.00 159 EMMA TRUEMAN ROBSON TEESSIDE
11 123.00 161 JORDAN CAMPBELL KIDD-CIESLAK DENNY
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Under 19 Championship Competition N 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 275.00 173 CRAIG MASON KELLY HENDRY NEWCASTLE
2 240.00 174 AISLING WATT CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
3 191.00 175 NATALIE SWEENEY BOYLE GLASGOW
4 178.00 170 JOSEPH DAVIS DAVIS DANCE ACADEMY BIRMINGHAM
5 174.00 172 MEGAN HEALEY LALLY MANCHESTER
6 169.00 171 MARYAM IQBAL CLANN NA NGAEL NEWCASTLE
North East of England Championships
Competition Name Over 19 Senior Championship Competition N o 1
OVERALL RESULT Date 17-18 Jan 2009
Position Total Marks Competitor Number Competitor Name School Location
1 275.00 178 SCOTT CORDON JOYCE O'DONNELL LEEDS
2 250.00 177 FAY DELLOW KELLY HENDRY NEWCASTLE
3 190.00 180 CARLYN DEMPSTER McALEER DONCASTER
4 185.00 179 KYLIE OWEN DAVIS DANCE ACADEMY BIRMINGHAM
5 168.00 176 NATALIE BARKER RYAN DENNY